Mustang Scoreboard

2015 Maple Heights High School Fall Varsity Sports

Maple Heights Mustang Football

Date      Opponent           H/A      Time            Score

Aug. 28   John Adams                    A           7:00 p.m.           36-6 (W)

Sep. 04    Willoughby South         H           7:00 p.m.           58-14 (W)

Sep. 11    Eastlake North                A           7:00 p.m.            34-9 (W)

Sep. 18    Padua Franciscan          H           7:00 p.m.            14-7 (W)

Sep. 24    Bedford                           A            7:00 p.m.            22-14 (W)

Oct. 02    Cleveland Heights        H           7:00 p.m.              21-6 (L)

Oct. 09    Shaw (HOMECOMING) H        7:00 p.m.

Oct. 16    Lorain                              A             7:00 p.m.

Oct. 23    Garfield Heights           A             7:00 p.m.

Oct. 30    University School/Shaker Hts.  H       7:00 p.m.

 **PLEASE NOTE THAT HOME FOOTBALL GAMES WILL BE IN THE NEW STADIUM (map). Game attendees should use the address of 5500 Clement Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 to get to Event Parking.

Maple Heights Mustang Volleyball

Date             Opponent             H/A          Time                   Score

 

Aug. 25           Eastlake North                     A              6:30 p.m.                 3-0 (L)

 

Aug. 27           Willoughby South               H              6:00 p.m.                  3-0 (L)

 

Sep. 01            Lorain                                    A              6:30 p.m.                  3-1 (W)

 

Sep. 12            Maple Invite                         H              9:00 a.m.
Parma Senior                                                                     1-2 (W)
Firestone                                                                            0-2 (W)

 

Sep. 15            Bedford                                 H              6:00 p.m.                   0-3 (W)

 

Sep. 17            Lorain                                    H             6:00 p.m.                  0-3 (W)

 

Sep. 19           Firestone Tournament       A              9:00 a.m.
Columbia                                                        2-1 (W)
GlenOak                                                          2-1 (L)
Firestone                                                        2-1 (W)

 

Sep. 22          Shaw                                       H             6:00 p.m.                  3-0 (W)

 

Sep. 23          Villa Angela-St. Joseph       A            6:30 p.m.

 

Sep. 24           Warrensville Heights         H            6:00 p.m.                3-0 (W)

 

Sep. 30          Berea                                      H            6:00 p.m.                 0-3 (W)

 

Oct. 01           Cleveland Heights               A             6:00 p.m.

 

Oct. 03           Mayfield Tournament        A             9:00 a.m.

 

Oct. 06          Shaw                                       A             6:30 p.m.

 

Oct. 08.         Bedford                                  A             6:30 p.m.

 

Oct. 13           Warrensville Heights          A             6:30 p.m.

 

Oct. 15           Cleveland Heights               A             6:30 p.m.


*Changes to the schedules are available 
here.

Web Design by Day 4 Media

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On YoutubeVisit Us On Google Plus